Is Campervan gingerbread cookie kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gingerbread cookies 340g: wheatflour eniched (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, shortening (palm oil, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, emulsifier: polysorbate 60), molasses, water, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate, cinnamon, salt, ginger, icing 227g: confectioners' sugar (sugar, corn starch*), water, sugar, corn* syrup, colour: titanium dioxide, salt, anti-caking agent: stearic acid, thickener: agar , preservative: potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, artificial flavouring, candy lights 28g: dextrose, corn starch, thickener: maltodextrin, anti-caking agent: magnesium stearate, colour: spirulina, paprika oleoresin, glazing agent: confectioner's glaze, gum arabic, carnauba wax, colour: curcumin, carrot juice, gumdrops 28g: sugar, corn syrup, pectin, colour: curcumin, paprika oleoresin, beet red, spirulina, titanium dioxide, acidity regulator: citric acid, sodium citrate, black icing pen 19,5g: sugar , water, corn syrup, modified corn starch, colour: spirulina, curcumins, cochineal, thickener: carrageenan, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate, colour: paprika oleoresin, titanium dioxide, salt, red icing pen 19,5g: sugar, water, corn syrup, modified corn starch, colour: paprika oleoresin, thickener: carrageenan, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate, colour: titanium dioxide, salt, *produced from genetically modified maize,

Check Campervan gingerbread cookie kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking