Is Campfire Egg Swirlers Marshmallows 10 Oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Campfire Egg Swirlers Marshmallows 10 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campfire Egg Swirlers Marshmallows 10 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campfire Egg Swirlers Marshmallows 10 Oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube, Piece


