Is Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour
  • lactic acid

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Yogourt (Cream (Milk), Bacterial Culture), Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Coconut And Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Cherry, Peach, Strawberry,elderberry), Colour, Sodium Lactate, Paprika Extract, Soy Lecithin, Extracts (Elder Blossom, Orange Blossom, Passion Flower), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Equivalent To 5% Fruit Juice

Check Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go