Is Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut
modified coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Yogourt (Cream (Milk), Bacterial Culture), Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Coconut And Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Cherry, Peach, Strawberry,elderberry), Colour, Sodium Lactate, Paprika Extract, Soy Lecithin, Extracts (Elder Blossom, Orange Blossom, Passion Flower), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Equivalent To 5% Fruit Juice
Check Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campino Yogourt & Fruit Assorted Candies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


