Is Campino Yogourt & Fruit Strawberry Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Yogurt (Cream (Milk), Bacterial Culture, Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Coconut And Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Colour, Sodium Lactate, Soy Lecithin, Extracts Elder Blossom, Orange Blossom, Passion Flower, Paprika Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Equivalent To 5% Fruit Juice
Check Campino Yogourt & Fruit Strawberry Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campino Yogourt & Fruit Strawberry Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campino Yogourt & Fruit Strawberry Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


