Is Campo De Montalban, 1 lb Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white lysozym
egg white lysozym
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's, Goat's And Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Enzymes, Egg White Lysozym
Check Campo De Montalban, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campo De Montalban, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Campo De Montalban, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


