Is Can Cook Pork Meatballs in an Italian Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork meatballs

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Sauce, Pork Meatballs, Italian Sauce Contains: Tomato, Tomato Juice, Water, Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Onion, Modified Starch, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice, Oregano, Parsley, Basil, Pork Meatballs Contain: Pork, Soy Protein Concentrate, Spice Extracts, Spices, Black Pepper

Check Can Cook Pork Meatballs in an Italian Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Can Cook Pork Meatballs in an Italian Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwich