Is Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles Dairy Free?

Description
Clean, ginger-forward flavor with a mild spicy bite and bright, crisp effervescence; smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel and quick, dry finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, authentic ginger taste, and convenient, portable single-bottle size.

Description
Clean, ginger-forward flavor with a mild spicy bite and bright, crisp effervescence; smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel and quick, dry finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, authentic ginger taste, and convenient, portable single-bottle size.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water and Less than 2% of Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color.
Check Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


