Is CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - Single Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, lightly spicy ginger flavor with a clean effervescence and fine carbonation; mouthfeel is refreshing and bubbly. Often consumed chilled on its own, paired with meals, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Customers frequently note reliable sweetness balance, consistent carbonation, and suitability as a versatile mixer for casual social occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, lightly spicy ginger flavor with a clean effervescence and fine carbonation; mouthfeel is refreshing and bubbly. Often consumed chilled on its own, paired with meals, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Customers frequently note reliable sweetness balance, consistent carbonation, and suitability as a versatile mixer for casual social occasions.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative). Caramel Color.
Check CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - Single Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - Single Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


