Is Canada Dry Club Soda, 6 Pack, 10 fl oz Plastic Bottle, Shelf-Stable Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Acacia Gum, Quinine, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protect Flavor)

Check Canada Dry Club Soda, 6 Pack, 10 fl oz Plastic Bottle, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Canada Dry Club Soda, 6 Pack, 10 fl oz Plastic Bottle, Shelf-Stable is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSourSweetBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go