Is Canada Dry Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda - 2 L Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A crisp, effervescent soda combining tart cranberry notes with subtle ginger warmth, offering lively carbonation and a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and nonalcoholic beverages. Reviews frequently note balanced flavor, pleasant fizziness, and suitability for social gatherings and casual entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Canada Dry Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda - 2 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canada Dry Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda - 2 L Bottle is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go