Is Canada Dry Fruit Splash Cherry Ginger Ale Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Extract, Cherry And Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40. *adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Canada Dry Fruit Splash Cherry Ginger Ale Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Fruit Splash Cherry Ginger Ale Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Ginger Ale
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


