Is Canada Dry Fruit Splash Strawberry Ginger Ale Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and less than 2&% of Ginger Extract, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives) Caramel Color.
Check Canada Dry Fruit Splash Strawberry Ginger Ale Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Fruit Splash Strawberry Ginger Ale Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread


