Is Canada Dry® Ginger Ale 2L Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Natural Flavour
Check Canada Dry® Ginger Ale 2L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry® Ginger Ale 2L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry® Ginger Ale 2L Bottle is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetCitrusSpicySour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


