Is Canada Dry Ginger Ale Mini Cans Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly carbonated, ginger-forward soda offers a crisp, slightly sweet profile with gentle spicy notes and a clean, smooth finish. Consumers report consistent effervescence, convenient mini-can packaging, and suitability as a standalone refreshment or mixer for cocktails and mocktails; common remarks mention portability and complaints about sweetness intensity or dented cans.

Description
Lightly carbonated, ginger-forward soda offers a crisp, slightly sweet profile with gentle spicy notes and a clean, smooth finish. Consumers report consistent effervescence, convenient mini-can packaging, and suitability as a standalone refreshment or mixer for cocktails and mocktails; common remarks mention portability and complaints about sweetness intensity or dented cans.
Ingredients
Arbonated Water, Sugar/ Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Colour
Check Canada Dry Ginger Ale Mini Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Ginger Ale Mini Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Ginger Ale Mini Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


