Is Canada Dry Ginger Ale Vegetarian?

Description
Canada Dry Ginger Ale is a popular carbonated beverage that has been enjoyed by people for over 100 years. Made with high-quality ingredients, it is caffeine-free and known for its delicious flavor. Many people appreciate Canada Dry Ginger Ale because it quenches their thirst and has a great taste. The brand offers various ways to enjoy their ginger ale, including as a mixer for cocktails. With its long-standing reputation for quality and deliciousness, it's no wonder that people consider Canada Dry Ginger Ale to be the best ginger ale on the market.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canada Dry Ginger Ale is a popular carbonated beverage that has been enjoyed by people for over 100 years. Made with high-quality ingredients, it is caffeine-free and known for its delicious flavor. Many people appreciate Canada Dry Ginger Ale because it quenches their thirst and has a great taste. The brand offers various ways to enjoy their ginger ale, including as a mixer for cocktails. With its long-standing reputation for quality and deliciousness, it's no wonder that people consider Canada Dry Ginger Ale to be the best ginger ale on the market.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check Canada Dry Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


