Is Canada Dry Raspberry Lemonade Ginger Ale Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Citric Acid, Concentrated Clarified Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Allura Red, Tartrazine.
Check Canada Dry Raspberry Lemonade Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Raspberry Lemonade Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Canada Dry Ginger Ale
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can


