Is Canada Dry Soda Gingembre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACE SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE MALIC ACID, ASPARTAME (51 mg/222 mL. CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, . ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (21 mg/222 ml), CALCUM DISODIUM EDTA. / EAU GAZHIRÉE, ACIDE CITRIQUE CITRATE DE SODIUM BENZOATE DE SODIUM, ACIDE MALIQUE ASPARTAME (51 mg/222 mL CONTIENT DE LA PHENYLALANINE), ESSENCE NATURELLE: COLORANT, ÁCÉSULFAME DE POTASSIUM (21 mg/222 ml), EDTA DE CALCIUM ET DE DISODIUM.

Check Canada Dry Soda Gingembre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Canada Dry Soda Gingembre | Spoonful