Is CANADA DRY, SPARKLING GINGER ALE SODA, GREEN TEA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • ginger extract, natural flavors, green tea, ascorbic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND LESS THAN 2% OF: GINGER EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEN TEA, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check CANADA DRY, SPARKLING GINGER ALE SODA, GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANADA DRY, SPARKLING GINGER ALE SODA, GREEN TEA is available at 2 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking