Is Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, effervescent ginger flavor with a crisp, bubbly texture and a clean finish. Often enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a versatile mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals to cut richness. Customer reviews commonly note consistent carbonation, noticeable ginger bite, and suitability for mixed drinks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor ), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color.

Check Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go