Is Canada Maple Syruo Cream Fudge Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavour
- diglycerides
natural maple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, maple syrup, milk, cream, mono and diglycerides, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate, carrageenab, cream, salt, natural maple flavour, potassiun sorbate
Check Canada Maple Syruo Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Maple Syruo Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


