Is Canada Red Three Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- ricotta cheese
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomatoes), diced tomatoes, Romano cheese, salt, Parmesan cheese, onion, ricotta cheese, garlic, basil, oregano, spices, citric acid (naturally sourced, acidulant). Contains: milk.
Check Canada Red Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Red Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


