Is CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Canthaxanthin And Astaxanthin Color Added Through Feed), Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Molasses Powder (Molasses Maltodextrin), Spices, Natural Flavors (Including Mesquite Smoke And Grill), Oleorsin Paprika, And Silicone Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Member's Mark Atlantic Salmon Fillet Portions
CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON PORTION, CANADIAN ATLANTIC SALMON SWEET BOURBON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


