Is Canadian Feta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Color (Titanium Dioxide), Packed In Brine (Water, Salt)
Check Canadian Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Feta Crumbles
Where to buy
Canadian Feta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


