Is President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Président Crumbled Feta Cheese Plain is known for its firm texture and salty flavor, making it an ideal choice for salads. Its flavor is particularly delightful when paired with bright summer dishes. This cheese offers a convenient option for adding a tangy and savory element to your meals. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its qualities make it a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their culinary creations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Contains: Milk

Check President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich