Is CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pineapple, Smoked Canadian Style Bacon From Pork Sirloin Hips Water Added Chunked And Formed (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornmeal, Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Butter Flavored Oil With Garlic (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Datem, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Spice, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Guar Gum, Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Sodium Chloride, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Maltodextrin)
Check CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


