Is Canalade Hanf Vollmilchschokolade, Vollmilch Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • bourbon vanilla extract

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enthalten, Aus Biologischem Anbau, Kuhl' Und Trocken Lagern, Hergestellt In Deutschland, Gb I Organic Milkchocolate With Organic Hemp - Seed Inaredients: Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoabutter, Whole Milk Powder, Hempseed, Cacoa Mass, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Solids: 33% Minimum, Milk Solids: 22%, May Contain Components Of Nuts And Gluten, From Oraanic Agriculture, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Made In Germany, Slo I Ekoloeka Mleena Eokolada Z Ekoloskimi Se - Meni Jedilne Konoplje Sestavine: Neobdelan Trsni

Check Canalade Hanf Vollmilchschokolade, Vollmilch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking