Is Candee Fluff Cotton Candy Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Artificial Flavor (May Contain: Soy And/or Vanillin), Fd&c Artificial Colors, Fd&c Colors, Allergen, Vanillin Listed Per Flavor As Follows: Boo Blue & Razzleberry-sour- Blue 1 (E133), Silly Nilly (Vanillin), Red 40 (E129), Jolly Berry & Cherry Berry-red 3 (E127), O-jay-yellow 6 (E110), Yellow 5 (E102), Spookie Fruiti-blue 1 (E133), Red 3 (E127), Bubble Gum & Wacky Watermelon-blue 1 (E133), Yellow 6 (E110), Leapin Lime-yellow 5 (E102), Blue 1 (E133), Pine Colada (Soy), Banana Bonanza & Sizzlin Lemon-sour -Yellow 5 (E102), Sassy Apple-yellow 5 (E102), Choc-o-floss (Vanillin), Maple

Check Candee Fluff Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candee Fluff Cotton Candy is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Candee Fluff Cotton Candy | Spoonful