Is Candida Complex Tea (Loose) - Echinacea, Sheep Sorrel, Barberry and More (4 oz, Zin: 516905) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut leaves
  • black walnut

walnut leaves

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barberry, Black Walnut, Buchu, Cloves, Echinacea Angustifolia, Fennel, Garlic, Purple Loosestrife, Rue, Sheep Sorrel, Walnut Leaves

Check Candida Complex Tea (Loose) - Echinacea, Sheep Sorrel, Barberry and More (4 oz, Zin: 516905) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candida Complex Tea (Loose) - Echinacea, Sheep Sorrel, Barberry and More (4 oz, Zin: 516905) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking