Is Candied Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- blanched peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Blanched peanuts, Sugars (icing sugar [sugar, corn starch], glucose syrup, cane sugar), Vegetable oil, Soy lecithin, Sea salt, Gum arabic.
Check Candied Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candied Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Whole
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


