Is Candied Smoked Salmon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (Color Added In Feed), Salt, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Natural Hardwood Smoke

Check Candied Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candied Smoked Salmon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSmoky
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich