Is CANDIES, CHERRY BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM AND COCONUT, HYDROGENATED PALM), SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AN ARTIFICIAL COLOR), DISTILLED MONGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CANDIES, CHERRY BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDIES, CHERRY BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


