Is Candies Chocolate Covered Pretzel Rods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- sweet dairy whey
- maltitol
- sugar
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin, An Artificial Flavor, Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors, Pastel Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Sweet Dairy Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Colors, Fd & C Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2, Sugar Free Chocolate: Maltitol, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Candies Chocolate Covered Pretzel Rods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candies Chocolate Covered Pretzel Rods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candies Chocolate Covered Pretzel Rods is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


