Is CANDIES, COCONUT ALMOND CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, COCONUT, BUTTER, EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (SULFITES), SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG WHITES.
Check CANDIES, COCONUT ALMOND CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDIES, COCONUT ALMOND CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


