Is CanDo KRISP Salted Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

contains peanuts, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Dairy Protein Crisps (whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Peanut Flour, Coconut, Butter Powder (butter (pasteurized Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Mct Oil (from Coconut), Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Almond Flour, Stevia. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts), Milk. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sesame and other Tree Nuts.

Check CanDo KRISP Salted Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Can

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep