Is CANDY BAR, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew butter
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, REB A (EXTRACT OF STEVIA)], TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT, CASHEW BUTTER, CHICORY FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, FLAXSEEDS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, REB A (EXTRACT OF STEVIA), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check CANDY BAR, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go