Is Candy Bar (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate swirl
- milk protein concentrate
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DIETARY FIBRE, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGGS, SOY AND PEANUTS.
Check Candy Bar (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Bar (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Candy Bar (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


