Is Candy Bar (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- eggs
- skim milk
- natural flavours
- chocolate liquor
- bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate swirl
- +2 more
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DIETARY FIBRE, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGGS, SOY AND PEANUTS.
Check Candy Bar (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Bar (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Candy Bar (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


