Is Candy Bar (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- butter
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DIETARY FIBRE, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGGS, SOY AND PEANUTS.
Check Candy Bar (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Bar (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Candy Bar (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


