Is Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), Molasses, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq, Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness

Check Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter is available at 3 retailers

WegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go