Is CANDY BAR TREES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - PALM OIL, BUTTER, MILKFAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY BAR TREES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR TREES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
CANDY BAR TREES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


