Is CANDY BARS, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check CANDY BARS, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BARS, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
CANDY BARS, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


