Is Candy cane brownie puff Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Collagen, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Isolate), Glycerin, Water, Sugar, Crushed Peppermint (Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Color, Natural Peppermint Oil), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Nonfat Milk Powder. May contain peanuts and tree nuts. Gluten-free.
Check Candy cane brownie puff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy cane brownie puff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.


