Is Candy cane brownie puff Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- collagen
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Collagen, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Isolate), Glycerin, Water, Sugar, Crushed Peppermint (Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Color, Natural Peppermint Oil), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Nonfat Milk Powder. May contain peanuts and tree nuts. Gluten-free.
Check Candy cane brownie puff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy cane brownie puff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.


