Is CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COLOR ADDED, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE MORSELS RED & WHITE MORSELS WITH PEPPERMINT FILLING, CANDY CANE WITH PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Candy · Piece


