Is CANDY CANE OLD FASHIONED MINT ICE CREAM WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERMINT CANDY FLAKES ICE CREAM, CANDY CANE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT CANDY (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY CANE OLD FASHIONED MINT ICE CREAM WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERMINT CANDY FLAKES ICE CREAM, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE OLD FASHIONED MINT ICE CREAM WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERMINT CANDY FLAKES ICE CREAM, CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tillamook Old-Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


