Is CANDY CANE SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CANDY CANE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable coloring
vegetable coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gelatin*, Water, Natural Red Crystal Sugar (Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Coloring, Carnauba Wax), Natural Peppermint Flavor, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch. *Kosher Certified
Check CANDY CANE SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CANDY CANE SMASH MALLOW SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CANDY CANE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


