Is Candy Canels Monito Soft Lollipop, 12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl
glyceryl
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Milkfat, Tree Nuts, Soybean Lecithin (E-322), Salt, Egg Whites, Glyceryl, Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Potato Starch, Sodium Carbonate, Bht To Maintain Freshness
Check Candy Canels Monito Soft Lollipop, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Canels Monito Soft Lollipop, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Candy Canels Monito Soft Lollipop, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


