Is CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM; FUDGE REVEL; PEPPERMINT CANDIES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CANDY BUNNIES, CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milkfat
- skim milk
- milk
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- dextrose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, PEPPERMINT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, PALM OIL, GLYCERINE, COCONUT OIL, MILKFAT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM; FUDGE REVEL; PEPPERMINT CANDIES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CANDY BUNNIES, CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM; FUDGE REVEL; PEPPERMINT CANDIES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CANDY BUNNIES, CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM; FUDGE REVEL; PEPPERMINT CANDIES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CANDY BUNNIES, CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


