Is CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, RED 40. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, PECTIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GEL: ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTRIN, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE. ADDITIONALLY: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Where to buy
CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


